Privacy policy

The responsible body within the meaning of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:


Fiteluxe.ch
Fabio Furrer
Islikonerstrasse 19
8547 Gachnang

Email: hello@fiteluxe.ch
WebSite: https://fiteluxe.ch/

 

General note

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Federal Republic of Germany (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of his or her privacy as well as to protection against misuse of his personal data. The operators of these sites take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as much as possible from third-party access, loss, misuse or counterfeiting.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.B. when communicating via e-mail) may have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can always be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or the names of the retrieved file, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address, are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person through which personal data is processed. Editing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procuring, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, we process personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Article 6(1) GDPR:

  • lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
  • lit.b) Processing of personal data for the performance of a contract with the data subject and for the implementation of corresponding pre-contractual measures.
  • lit.c) Processing of personal data in order to fulfil a legal obligation to which we are subject to any applicable EU law or, if applicable, of a country in which the GDPR is fully or partially applicable.
  • (d) processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
  • lit. f) Processing of personal data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of us or third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and fundamental rights as well as the interests of the data subject prevail. Eligible interests are, in particular, our business interest in providing our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the duration that is used for the respective purpose or for the respective

necessary for purposes. In the case of longer-lasting retention obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly.

 

Privacy Policy for Cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information relating to the user on the user's terminal device while using the website. Cookies make it possible to determine the frequency and number of users of the pages in particular, to analyse behaviours of the use of the pages, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be recalled when you visit the site again. If you do not wish to do so, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.

 

Privacy Policy for SSL Encryption

This website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the requests you send to us as a site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock icon in your browser line.

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Data transfer security (without SSL)

Please note that data transmitted over an open network such as the Internet or an e-mail service without SSL encryption is accessible to everyone. You can recognize an unencrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser displays "http://" and no lock icon appears in your browser line. Information transmitted over the Internet and content received online may be transmitted through third-party networks. We cannot guarantee the confidentiality of communications or documents transmitted through such open networks or third-party networks.

If you disclose personal information through an open network or third-party networks, you should be aware that your information will be lost or that third parties may potentially access that information and therefore be able to collect and use the information without your consent. In many cases, the individual data packets are transmitted in encrypted form, but not the names of the sender and the recipient. Even if the sender and the recipient live in the same country, data is often transmitted via such networks and without controls also via third countries, i.e. also via countries that do not offer the same level of data protection as your country of residence. We assume no responsibility for the security of your data during transmission over the Internet and disclaim any liability for indirect and indirect losses. We kindly ask you to use other means of communication if you deem it necessary or reasonable for security reasons.

Despite extensive technical and organizational safeguards, data may be lost or intercepted and/or tampered with by unauthorized persons. As far as possible, we take appropriate technical and organizational security measures to prevent this within our system. However, your computer is outside the security area that we can control. It is your responsibility as a user to inform yourself about the necessary security precautions and to take appropriate measures in this regard. As a website operator, we are in no way liable for any damages that may occur to you as a result of data loss or manipulation.

Data you need in Onlforms can be passed on to commissioned third parties for order processing and viewed by them and, if necessary, processed.

 

Privacy Policy for Server Log Files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing machine
  • Time of server request

This data cannot be allocated to specific persons. This data is not merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

 

Services provided by third parties

This website only uses Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam, and YouTube for embedding videos.

These services of the American Google LLC use, among other things, cookies and as a result, data is transferred to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that no personal tracking takes place in this context solely through the use of our website.

Google is committed to ensuring adequate data protection in accordance with the US-European and US-Swiss Privacy Shields.

For more information, see Google's Privacy Policy.

 

Privacy policy for contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the request form, including the contact details you provide there, will be stored with us for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not share this data without your consent.

 

Privacy policy for newsletter data

If you wish to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we require you to provide an e-mail address as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. No further data will be collected. We use this data exclusively for the sending of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the "Unsubscribe" link in the newsletter.

 

Privacy policy for comment function on this website

For the comment function on this website, in addition to your comment, information about the time the comment is created, your e-mail address and, if you do not post anonymously, the username you have chosen will be stored.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function stores the IP addresses of the users who write comments. Since we do not review comments on our site before activation, we need this data in order to be able to take action against the author in case of violations of the law such as insults or propaganda.

Subscribe to comments

As a user of the site, you can subscribe to comments after signing in. You will receive a confirmation email to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided. You can unsubscribe from this function at any time via a link in the info mails.

 

Privacy Policy for right to information, deletion, blocking

You have the right to free information at any time about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing as well as a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for further questions on the subject of personal data.

 

Privacy Policy for Opposition Advertising Emails

The use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby objected to. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, e.g. by spam e-mails.

 

Paid services

In order to provide paid services, we request additional data, such as.B. payment details, in order to place your order or to be able to carry out your order. We store this data in our systems until the legal retention periods have expired.

 

Copyright

The copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective right holder can be liable for criminal offences and, if necessary, liability for damages.

 

General disclaimer

All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to offer our information on an up-to-date, correct and complete range of content. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely excluded, so we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and up-to-dateness of information, even in a journalistic and editorial manner. Liability claims arising from material or non-material damage caused by the use of the information offered are excluded, provided that there is no demonstrable intentional or grossly negligent fault.

The publisher may, at its sole discretion and without notice, modify or delete texts and is not obligated to update the contents of this website. The use or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental, predetermined or consequential damages, which are allegedly caused by the visit to this website and therefore assume no liability for this.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked pages are solely responsible for their content. The publisher thus expressly distances itself from all contents of third parties that may be relevant under criminal law or liability law or violate good morals.

 

Changes

We may change this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. Insofar as the Privacy Policy is part of an agreement with you, we will notify you of the change by e-mail or other appropriate means in the event of an update.

 

Questions to the Data Protection Supervisor

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the responsible person in our organization listed for data protection at the beginning of the Privacy Policy.

 

Gachnang, 21.10.2018
Those: SwissAnwalt